G.652D Optical Fiber

G.652D Optical Fiber

G.652D optical fiber has high transmission, superior dynamic fatigue resistance and can increase the service life of the optical fiber.

PAYMENT TERMS T/T, L/C, D/P, etc.
DELIVERY TIME 20 days
CONTAINER LOADING 50thousand km / 20GP, 100thousand km / 40GP
SHIPPING By sea
PORT OF LOADING Shanghai, China
HS CODE 9001100001
STORAGE 6 months

Product Introduction

G.652D optical fiber is ideally designed for use in metropolitan, local and access networks.

G.652D non-dispersion-shifted single-mode optical fiber adopts advanced rod making and wire drawing technology to reduce the water peak loss of 1383nm, and the working wavelength is extended to E-band(1360nm-1460nm), realizing full-band transmission of O, E, S, C and L(1260nm-1625nm). At the same time, it has stable and superior polarization mode dispersion coefficient, which can meet the long distance and high speed transmission.

G.652D non-dispersion-shifted single-mode optical fiber adopts UV curing technology and uses double-layer bending loss-insensitive acrylic resin coating layer, which has a good protective effect on the fiber cladding and can meet the application of different occasions. G.652D optical fiber adopts advanced coating curing technology to provide superior dynamic fatigue resistance and increase the service life of the optical fiber.

The G.652D optical fiber we provided has the following characteristics:
1) Achieve O, E, S, C, L(1260nm-1625nm) full-band transmission, increase the transmission bandwidth.
2) Flexible selection of various coatings to meet the needs of different application occasions.
3) Small polarization mode dispersion coefficient, suitable for high-speed transmission.
4) Superior dynamic fatigue resistance, suitable for use in different environments.

Application

Mainly used in various types of optical cable to play the role of communication.
01.2 光纤0.

Technical Parameters

Optical Characteristic

Attenuation
Wavelength(nm) Max.Value(dB/km) bare Max.Value(dB/km) colored
1310 0.344 0.354
1383 0.344 0.354
1550 0.204 0.214
1625 0.234 0.244
Attenuation vs Wavelength
Wavelength Range(nm) Ref. wavelength(nm) Max. Difference(dB/km)
1285~1330 1310 0.05
1525~1575 1550 0.05
Point Discontinuity
Wavelength(nm) Point Discontinuity (dB)
1310 0.05
1550 0.05
Macrobend Loss
Mandrel Diameter(mm) Turn Number Wavelength(nm) Induced Attenuation(dB)
50 100 1550 ≤0.05
50 100 1625 ≤0.10
Cutoff Wavelength
Cable cutoff wavelength(nm) ≤1260
Mode Field Diameter
Wavelength(nm) Mode Field Diameter(μm)
1310 9.2±0.4
Dispersion
Wavelength(nm) Dispersion Value(ps/(nm•km))
1288~1339 ≤3.5
1271~1360 ≤5.3
1550 ≤18
1625 ≤22
Zero Dispersion Wavelength(nm) 1300~1324
Zero Dispersion Slope(ps/(nm2•km)) ≤0.092
PMD
Max. Individual Value (ps/√km) ≤0.1

Dimensional Characteristic

Fiber Curl(m) ≥4.0
Cladding Diameter(μm) 125±1
Core/Cladding Concentricity Error(μm) ≥0.64
Cladding Non-circularity (%) ≤1.0
Coating Diameter (uncolored) (μm) 245±7
Coating Diameter (colored) (μm) 250±15
Coating Non-circularity (%) ≤6.0
Coating/cladding Concentricity Error(μm) ≤12

Mechanical Characteristic

Temperature Dependence
(-60℃~+85℃)
≤0.05dB/km @1310nm &1550nm
Damp Heat
(85±2℃, Up to 85% RH,30 days)
≤0.05dB/km @1310nm &1550nm
Water Immersion
(23±2℃, 30 days)
≤0.05dB/km @1310nm &1550nm
Heat Aging
(85±2℃, 30 days)
≤0.05dB/km @1310nm &1550nm

Packaging

G.652D optical fiber is taken up on plastic spool, put into a carton, and then stacked on the pallet and fixed with wrapping film.
Plastic spools are available in three sizes.
1) 25.2km/spool
2) 48.6km/spool
3) 50.4km/spool

G.652DG.652DG.652D

Storage

1) The product should be kept in a clean, hygienic, dry and ventilated storehouse.
2) The product should not be stacked together with flammable products and should not be close to fire sources.
3) The product should avoid direct sunlight and rain.
4) The product should be packed completely to avoid moisture and pollution.
5) The product shall be protected from heavy pressure and other mechanical damage during storage.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “G.652D Optical Fiber”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Products

FREE SAMPLE TERMS

ONE WORLD Is Committed To Providing Customers With Industleading High-Quality Wire And Cable Matenals And First-Classtechnical Services

You Can Request A Free Sample Of The Product You Are Interested Inwhich Means You Are Willing To Use Our Product For Production
We Only Use The Experimental Data You Are Willing To Feedback Andshare As The Verification Of Product Characteristics And Quality , Andthen Help Us To Establish A More Complete Quality Control System Toimprove Customers’ Trust And Purchase Intention , So Please Restassured
You Can Fill Out The Form On The Right To Request A Free Sample

Application Instructions
1 . The Customer Has An International Express Delivery Account Orvoluntarily Pays The Freight ( The Freight Can Be Returned In The Order )
2 . The Same Institution Can Only Apply For One Free Sample Of Thesame Product , And The Same Institution Can Apply For Up To Fivesamples Of Different Products For Free Within One Year
3 . The Sample Is Only For Wire And Cable Factory Customers , And Onlyfor Laboratory Personnel For Production Testing Or Research

SAMPLE PACKAGING

Aluminum-Foil-for-Food-Packaging
Aluminum-Foil-for-Food-Packaging

FREE SAMPLE REQUEST FORM

Please Enter The Required Sample Specifications , Or Briefly Describe Theproject Requirements , We Will Recommend Samples For You

After submitting the form , the information you fill in may be  transmitted to the ONE WORLD background for further processed to determine product specification and address information with you. And may also contact you by telephone. Please read our Privacy Policy  For more details.

Thank you for your inquiry