G.652D Optical Fiber


  • Payment Terms T/T, L/C, D/P, etc.
  • Delivery Time 20 days
  • Place of Origin China
  • Port of Loading Shanghai, China
  • Shipping By sea
  • Product Detail

    FAQ

    Product Introduction

    G.652D optical fiber is ideally designed for use in metropolitan, local and access networks.

    G.652D non-dispersion-shifted single-mode optical fiber adopts advanced rod making and wire drawing technology to reduce the water peak loss of 1383nm, and the working wavelength is extended to E-band(1360nm-1460nm), realizing full-band transmission of O, E, S, C and L(1260nm-1625nm). At the same time, it has stable and superior polarization mode dispersion coefficient, which can meet the long distance and high speed transmission.

    G.652D non-dispersion-shifted single-mode optical fiber adopts UV curing technology and uses double-layer bending loss-insensitive acrylic resin coating layer, which has a good protective effect on the fiber cladding and can meet the application of different occasions. G.652D optical fiber adopts advanced coating curing technology to provide superior dynamic fatigue resistance and increase the service life of the optical fiber.

    The G.652D optical fiber we provided has the following characteristics:
    1) Achieve O, E, S, C, L(1260nm-1625nm) full-band transmission, increase the transmission bandwidth.
    2) Flexible selection of various coatings to meet the needs of different application occasions.
    3) Small polarization mode dispersion coefficient, suitable for high-speed transmission.
    4) Superior dynamic fatigue resistance, suitable for use in different environments.

    Application

    Mainly used in various types of optical cable to play the role of communication.

    Optical Characteristic

    Attenuation

    Wavelength(nm)

    Max.Value(dB/km) bare

    Max.Value(dB/km) colored

    1310

    0.344

    0.354

    1383

    0.344

    0.354

    1550

    0.204

    0.214

    1625

    0.234

    0.244

    Attenuation vs Wavelength

    Wavelength Range(nm)

    Ref. wavelength(nm)

    Max. Difference(dB/km)

    1285~1330

    1310

    0.05

    1525~1575

    1550

    0.05

    Point Discontinuity

    Wavelength(nm)

    Point Discontinuity (dB)

    1310

    0.05

    1550

    0.05

    Macrobend Loss

    Mandrel Diameter(mm)

    Turn Number

    Wavelength(nm)

    Induced Attenuation(dB)

    50

    100

    1550

    ≤0.05

    50

    100

    1625

    ≤0.10

    Cutoff Wavelength

    Cable cutoff wavelength(nm)

    ≤1260

    Mode Field Diameter

    Wavelength(nm)

    Mode Field Diameter(μm)

    1310

    9.2±0.4

    Dispersion

    Wavelength(nm)

    Dispersion Value(ps/(nm•km))

    1288~1339

    ≤3.5

    1271~1360

    ≤5.3

    1550

    ≤18

    1625

    ≤22

    Zero Dispersion Wavelength(nm)

    1300~1324

    Zero Dispersion Slope(ps/(nm2•km))

    ≤0.092

    PMD

    Max. Individual Value (ps/√km)

    ≤0.1

    Dimensional Characteristic

    Fiber Curl(m)

    ≥4.0

    Cladding Diameter(μm)

    125±1

    Core/Cladding Concentricity Error(μm)

    ≥0.64

    Cladding Non-circularity (%)

    ≤1.0

    Coating Diameter (uncolored) (μm)

    245±7

    Coating Diameter (colored) (μm)

    250±15

    Coating Non-circularity (%)

    ≤6.0

    Coating/cladding Concentricity Error(μm)

    ≤12

    Mechanical Characteristic

    Proof Test (GPa)

    ≥0.69

    Coating Stripe Force Peak Value (N)

    1.0~8.9

    Environmental Characteristic

    Temperature Dependence

    (-60℃~+85℃)

    ≤0.05dB/km @1310nm &1550nm

    Damp Heat

    (85±2℃, Up to 85% RH,30 days)

    ≤0.05dB/km @1310nm &1550nm

    Water Immersion

    (23±2℃, 30 days)

    ≤0.05dB/km @1310nm &1550nm

    Heat Aging

    (85±2℃, 30 days)

    ≤0.05dB/km @1310nm &1550nm

    Packaging

    Optical fiber is packaged in spool.

    Optical fiber

    Storage

    1) The product should be kept in a clean, hygienic, dry and ventilated storehouse.
    2) The product should not be stacked together with flammable products and should not be close to fire sources.
    3) The product should avoid direct sunlight and rain.
    4) The product should be packed completely to avoid moisture and pollution.
    5) The product shall be protected from heavy pressure and other mechanical damage during storage.

    Feedback

    feedback1
    feedback2
    feedback3
    feedback4
    feedback5

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Q1: Can we visit your company?
    A: we are looking forward to your arrival and we will lead you to visit our factory.

    Q2: How fast can I get the quotation?
    A:We usually quote within 24 hours for normal cable materials after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

    Q3: What is your terms of packing?
    A: Wooden drum, plywood pallet, wooden box, carton are for option, depends on different material or client’s requirements.

    Q4: What is your terms of payment?
    A: T/T, L/C, D/P, etc. We’ll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

    Q5: What is your terms of delivery?
    A: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

    Q6: How about your delivery time?
    A: Generally, it will take 7 to 15 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

    Q7: What is your sample policy?
    A: Sample for your tests are available, Please contact our sales to apply the free sample.

    Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
    A: 1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit.
    2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

    Q9: Do you supply all the cable materials according to the cables we produce?
    A: Yes, we can. We have technician on production technology which is engaged in analyzing cable structure so as to list all the materials you need.

    Q1: Can we visit your company?
    A: we are looking forward to your arrival and we will lead you to visit our factory.

    Q2: How fast can I get the quotation?
    A:We usually quote within 24 hours for normal cable materials after we get your inquiry. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email so that we will regard your inquiry priority.

    Q3: What is your terms of packing?
    A: Wooden drum, plywood pallet, wooden box, carton are for option, depends on different material or client’s requirements.

    Q4: What is your terms of payment?
    A: T/T, L/C, D/P, etc. We’ll show you the photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

    Q5: What is your terms of delivery?
    A: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF. You can choose the one which is the most convenient or cost effective for you.

    Q6: How about your delivery time?
    A: Generally, it will take 7 to 15 days after receiving your advance payment. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.

    Q7: What is your sample policy?
    A: Sample for your tests are available, Please contact our sales to apply the free sample.

    Q8: How do you make our business long-term and good relationship?
    A: 1. We keep good quality and competitive price to ensure our customers benefit.
    2. We respect every customer as our friend and we sincerely do business and make friends with them, no matter where they come from.

    Q9: Do you supply all the cable materials according to the cables we produce?
    A: Yes, we can. We have technician on production technology which is engaged in analyzing cable structure so as to list all the materials you need.